Legal

Nutrieve with Legal adress in Privada 16 de Septiembre #8, Ecatepec, Estado de México

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, it is your knowledge that you are responsible for collecting your personal data, for the use given to you to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide you with the nutritional advisory services and sale of products that you have requested, inform you about conditions and changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.


For the aforementioned purposes we need to obtain your following personal information:
• Name
• Address
< strong> • Phone
• Email

Treatment of your Personal Data:
We collect your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.
In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be treated and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.
Purpose in the processing of your personal data:
We collect your personal data, so we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:
1. In order to perform the services of nutritional advice and sale of products entrusted to us
2. Identify you as a client and provide the services contracted with us
3. To contact you and env Send you relevant information regarding our service topics.


Means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data:
We inform you that your personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.


Means for the exercise of your rights as the holder of personal data:
As the holder of the personal data object of this Privacy Notice you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights), which are enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.
You can also revoke the consent granted for the use of your personal data.


In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to the address contacto@nutrieve.shop, or personally at our address mentioned above, by contacting our personal data department .


In order to meet your request, it must satisfy all the requirements stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.


Changes to this Privacy Notice:
This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by sending an email to the account that you initially provided to us to inform you of this Privacy Notice and / or by publishing it. </ P >


We inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the Country by persons other than COMPLETE SOCIAL REASON OR NAME, if our services are performed at an address outside the Mexican Republic. </ p >


If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.


If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can request it in our personal data department by email contacto@nutrieve.shop, also on this page you can consult any modification to your Privacy Notice. 

Date of last update March 3, 2020.
We will not be liable in case you do not receive the aforementioned notification of change in the Privacy Notice due to any problem with your email account or transmission of data over the internet.
However, for your safety, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on the website indicated above.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password